Emulsifiers & Preservatives

Sort By:  
  • Eco Emulsifying Wax - Glycerol Monostearate SE
    Ecocert approved grade of Glycerol Monostearate (Self-Emulsifying) made from glycerin and coconut  derived stearic acid.
    Ingredients:  Glycerol Monostearate SE


    500g
    Pre-Order
    R110
  • Emulsifying Wax (General Purpose - Ginol EW 68S)
    GINOL EW 68S INCI name(s): Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Alkyl Sulfate
    General Information: Ginol EW 68S is a selected blend of Cetearyl Alcohol and Sodium Lauryl Sulphate. Ginol EW 68S is used as an anionic self emulsifying base for O/W Pharmaceutical and personal care emulsions with excellent performance and emulsion Stabilization. Ginol EW 68S is used at 2 – 10% concentrations in hair dyes, cream cleansers, Skin care products and baby care products. It contributes excellent feel to all types of formulations from light lotions to butters and creams.
    Normal use levels: 2-6%
    Applications / Recommended for:
    - Hair care (Conditioners & Styling) Conditioners & detangling products
    - Hair care (Depilatories & after depilation), Developers. Hair bleaches and Hair colours.
    -  Skin care (Facial care, facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) Moisturizing products (Creams & lotions)
    - Decorative cosmetics / Make-up - Lipsticks & Glosses
    - Skin care (Facial care, Hand creams, foot creams)
    - Decorative cosmetics/Make-up, Foundations & Concealers (creams, fluids)
    - Emulsifiers - O/W (Oil in Water)
    500g
  • Emulsifying Wax (General Purpose - Ginol EW 68S)
    GINOL EW 68S INCI name(s): Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Alkyl Sulfate
    General Information: Ginol EW 68S is a selected blend of Cetearyl Alcohol and Sodium Lauryl Sulphate. Ginol EW 68S is used as an anionic self emulsifying base for O/W Pharmaceutical and personal care emulsions with excellent performance and emulsion Stabilization. Ginol EW 68S is used at 2 – 10% concentrations in hair dyes, cream cleansers, Skin care products and baby care products. It contributes excellent feel to all types of formulations from light lotions to butters and creams.
    Normal use levels: 2-6%
    Applications / Recommended for: 
    - Hair care (Conditioners & Styling) Conditioners & detangling products
    - Hair care (Depilatories & after depilation), Developers. Hair bleaches and Hair colours.
    -  Skin care (Facial care, facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) Moisturizing products (Creams & lotions)
    - Decorative cosmetics / Make-up - Lipsticks & Glosses
    - Skin care (Facial care, Hand creams, foot creams)
    - Decorative cosmetics/Make-up, Foundations & Concealers (creams, fluids)
    - Emulsifiers - O/W (Oil in Water)
    1kg
  • Euxyl Preservative PE9010- Paraben Free
    Euxyl is considered to be a "mild" broad spectrum preservative effective against both Gram-positve and Gram-negative bacteria, yeast and mold.  Euxyl is paraben free and formaldehyde free. 

    Euxyl is recommended for use in:

    • Creams, lotions, and serums
    • Formulations containing natural raw materials 
    • Wet wipes
    • Shampoo, conditioners and other hair care products
    • Body washes
    • Anhydrous skin care products

    Euxyl contains:

    • Phenoxyethanol          90.0%
    • Ethylhexylglycerin     10.0%
    100ml
Per Page      1 - 4 of 4